WEGMAYR, SEBASTIAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3050* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

SEBASTIAN WEGMAYR

(1776 Vienna 1857) Tulips, irises, morning glory and other flowers with fruits in a niche. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right on the stone plinth: Wegmiyr. 71.8 x 52.4 cm. Provenance:–Private collection.–Christies, New York, 4.10.2007, Lot 101.
Tulpen, Iriden, eine Prunkwinde und weitere Blumen mit Früchten in einer Nische.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der Steinplinthe signiert: Wegmiyr.
71,8 x 52,4 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Venduto per CHF 39 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni