SON, JORIS VAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3033 - A140 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2007, 15h00

JORIS VAN SON

(1622 Antwerp 1667) Fruit still life on a stone table. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 33.5 x 29 cm.
Früchtestilleben auf einem Steintisch.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert.
33,5 x 29 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 108 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3050 - A148 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 27 marzo 2009, 15h00

Attributed to JORIS VAN SON

(1622 Antwerpen 1667)
Stilleben mit Hummer, Früchten und Silberpokal.
Öl auf Leinwand.
63 x 80,2 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 48 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3056 - A172 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 27 marzo 2015, 15h00

JORIS VAN SON and studio

(1622 Antwerp 1667) Still life with lobster, lemon and tazza. Oil on canvas. 41 x 64 cm. Expertise: M. Friedländer, 10.12.1950 (as Cornelis de Heem). Provenance:–Fischer auctions, Lucerne, 24.11.1951, Lot 2619 (as Cornelis de Heem).–Swiss private collection. Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague, on the basis of a photograph, attributes this painting to Joris van Son and workshop.
Stillleben mit Hummer, Zitrone und Tazza.
Öl auf Leinwand.
41 x 64 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 10 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)