MIGNON, ABRAHAM

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Tutti i cataloghi
Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3033 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht) Still life of fruits and flowers with grapes, peaches, melons, corn poppy and insects in a stone niche. Circa 1675. Oil on panel . Signed lower left: AB (ligature). Mignon: fec. 38.4 x 30.2 cm. Provenance:–Schwarz collection, Amsterdam 1934.–American art dealer.–Swiss private collection, acquired from the above dealer before the 1920s. Literature: Kraemer-Noble, Magdalena: Abraham Mignon 1640-1679, Catalogue Raisonné, Petersberg 2007, No. 22, p. 88 with b&W illustration. Expertise: Dr. Magdalena Kraemer-Noble, 25. 10. 2009.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: AB (ligiert). Mignon: fec.
38,4 x 30,2 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 100 000 | (€ 61 860 / 103 090)

Venduto per CHF 432 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3033* - A154 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 17 settembre 2010, 14h30

ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht) Composition with suspended flowers, grapes and plums. Oil on panel. 34.3 x 25.4 cm. Provenance: –James Simon, Berlin. –Auction, F. Muller, Amsterdam, 25.-26.10.1927. Lot 43. –P. de Boer, Amsterdam 1928. –J. & p. Goldschmidt, Frankfurt am Main.–H.J.L. Stark, 17.2.1928. Nelda C. & H.J.L. Stark Foundation.–David Koetser Galerie Zurich 2006.–Private collection, Europe. Literature: Kraemer-Noble, Magdalena: Abraham Mignon 1640-1679. Petersberg 2007. No 6. p. 56.
Hängendes Blumenarrangement mit Trauben und Pflaumen.
Öl auf Holz.
34,3 x 25,4 cm.

CHF 65 000 / 75 000 | (€ 67 010 / 77 320)

Venduto per CHF 78 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3023 - A146 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 settembre 2008, 14h30

ABRAHAM MIGNON

(1640 Frankfurt 1679) Hanging bouquet with blue bow. Oil on panel. 34 x 26.5 cm.
Hängendes Blumenbouquet mit blauer Schleife.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: A. Mignon.
34 x 26,5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Venduto per CHF 69 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 1509 - A192 La collezione Müller-Frei - martedì 16 giugno 2020, 14h00

Circle of ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht)
Flower still life in a niche with a lizard.
Oil on canvas.
Traces of a monogram lower left.
93.5 × 76 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 12 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3070* - A206 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 settembre 2023, 14h00

Follower of ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht)
Still life of fruits with grapes, peaches and walnut in a stone niche.
Oil on canvas.
51.3 × 41.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6019 - ibid129 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì 28 settembre 2022, 13h00

18th century follower of ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht)
Still life with fruit and bird before a window.
Oil on canvas.
85 × 72.5 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)