JUNCKER, JUSTUS

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3087* - A140 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2007, 15h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

(Mainz 1703–1767 Frankfurt a.M.) Washerwomen before a house. Oil on panel. 53 x 43 cm. Provenance: Private collection Germany.
Wäscherinnen vor einem Haus.
Öl auf Holz.
53 x 43 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 14 000 | (€ 10 310 / 14 430)

Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3123* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

(Mainz 1703–1767 Frankfurt am Main) Pair of works: Trompe l'oeils with portraits of a lady and a gentleman. 1754. Oil on canvas. One dated on the calendar: 1754. each 70.5 x 58.3 cm. Provenance: –Lempertz auction, Cologne, 19.5.2007, Lot 1080. –Private collection, Germany. Dr. Grode Krämer has confirmed the authenticity of the paintings which he examined in the original in 1982. The pair of works will be included in the catalogue raisonné which he is currently preparing.
Gegenstücke: Trompe l'oeils mit Porträts einer Dame und eines Herren. 1754.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Eines auf dem Kalender datiert: 1754.
Je 70,5 x 58,3 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 10 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3064* - A180 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 31 marzo 2017, 14h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

(Mainz 1703–1767 Frankfurt am Main)
Pair of works: Trompe-l'oeils with portraits of a lady and a gentleman. 1754.
Oil on canvas.
One dated on the calendar: 1754.
Each 70.5 x 58.3 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 8 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3071* - A182 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 settembre 2017, 15h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

Trompe-l'oeil with portrait of a young girl. 1755.
Oil on canvas.
Dated centre top on the journal: 1755.
95 x 78 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 6 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)