HEEREMANS, THOMAS

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Tutti i cataloghi
Motivo/Genere
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3081 - A156 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 01 aprile 2011, 15h00

THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694) Winter landscape with frozen lake and skaters before a town wall. 1689. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated: TH (ligature) MAnS. 1689. 41.2 x 63.7 cm. Provenance: –Singer, London. –European private collection.
Winterlandschaft mit zugefrorenem See und Schlittschuhläufern vor einer Stadtmauer. 1689.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert und datiert: TH (legiert) MAnS. 1689.
41,2 x 63,7 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 31 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3051 - A178 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 settembre 2016, 14h00

THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694)
A pair of pendants: A winter landscape with skaters / A village scene with figures before an inn. 1677.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: THMans 1677 / Signed and dated centre bottom: THMans 1677.
16.8 x 21.9 cm / 17.5 x 21.6 cm.

Venduto per CHF 23 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6079 - ibid134 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì 05 aprile 2023, 15h00

Attributed to THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694)
River landscape with figures.
Oil on panel.
26 × 36 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)