BOSSCHAERT, AMBROSIUS d. J.

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3029 - A142 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 21 settembre 2007, 15h00

AMBROSIUS BOSSCHAERT the Younger

(Middelburg 1609–1645 Utrecht) Fruit still life with shells and insects. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower left: A B (ligature) fecit 1630. 38.2 x 50.2 cm. Provenance:–private collection Germany.–Swiss private collection.
Früchtestilleben mit Muscheln und Insekten.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: A B (ligiert) fecit 163(0).
38,2 x 50,2 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Venduto per CHF 721 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3036 - A148 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 27 marzo 2009, 15h00

(Middelburg 1609–1645 Utrecht) Still life with fruits on a pewter plate, a glass, a melon and a grasshopper on a table. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A. Bosschaert. fecit. 46 x 55.5 cm. Provenance:–collection of G. Elias-Prins, Endhoven.–collection of Hans Cramer, The Hague.–collection Frits Markus.–Swiss private collection . Literature:–Bol, J.L.: The Bosschaert Dynasty, Leigh-on-Sea 1960, p. 96., No. 23.–Grimm, C.: Stilleben, Die niederländische und deutschen Meister, Stuttgart 1988, p. 110-1, ill. 55-6.
Stilleben mit Früchten auf einem Zinnteller, einem Römer, einer Melone und einem Grashüpfer auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Bosschaert. fecit.
46 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 130 000 / 170 000 | (€ 134 020 / 175 260)

Venduto per CHF 156 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3025 - A184 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2018, 15h00

(Middelburg 1609–1645 Utrecht)
Still life of flowers with a lizard. 1630.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: AB (ligature). 1630.
37 x 27 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 60 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3072* - A174 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 18 settembre 2015, 15h00

A bouquet of flowers in a glass vase on a stone table top with insects and seashells. Circa 1630.
Öl auf Holz.
52,7 x 35,5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 29 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3050* - A186 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 28 settembre 2018, 14h00

Circle of AMBROSIUS BOSSCHAERT the Younger

Still-life with tulips and roses on a table.
Oil on panel.
37.3 x 48.8 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 5 625 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)