BACKHUYSEN, LUDOLF

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3051* - A144 Dipinti antichi - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Marine. Sailing ships before the Dutch coast. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed on the barrel: L.B. 48 x 62 cm. Provenance: –Rev. Elborough Woodcock. –Edmund C. Johnson, 20. Feb, 1916, No. 8. –Stuart Johnson, 4 Eaton Place, London SW1 (according to label verso).
Marine. Segelschiffe vor der holländischen Küste.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf dem Fass monogrammiert: L.B.
48 x 62 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 48 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3065 - A186 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 28 settembre 2018, 14h00

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1708 Amsterdam)
Fishing boats on the North Sea coast at high tide. Circa 1655.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower centre on the mast: L.B.
41.5 x 54.6 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 29 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3026 - A146 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 settembre 2008, 14h30

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Ships in a canal. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the left side of the ship: 1695 L BAKH. 32 x 44 cm.
Schiffe im Kanal.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der linken Aussenseite des Schiffes signiert und datiert: 1695 L BAKH.
32 x 44 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 20 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)