Lotto 3613* - A144 Grafica antica - martedì, 18. marzo 2008, 10h00

MOTTU, HENRI LUC (1815 Geneva 1859).Rushing mountain stream. Gouache on paper. 21 x 16.5 (visible image). Signed lower right: H. Mottu. Framed.

Rauschender Gebirgsbach. Gouache auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 (licht). Unten rechts signiert: H. Mottu. Gerahmt.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Venduto per CHF 480 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)