Lotto 3181* - A136 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 24. marzo 2006, 16h00

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Forest interior. Oil on canvas. 14 x 16 cm. Provenance:–Louise Oser-Anker, Basel.–Private collection Basel. Literature:–A. Anker, Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Berner Kunstmuseum, Bern 1962, No. 624.–Kuthy, Sandor/Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: A. Anker, No. 722 ill. Exhibited:–New York, 400 Years of Swiss Drawing: The Kurt Meissner Collection, 16. January–5. March 2001, C.G. Boerner Inc., cat. No. 16.
Öl auf Leinwand.
14 x 16 cm.

Provenienz: - Louise Oser-Anker, Basel. - Privatbesitz Basel. Literatur: - A. Anker, Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Berner Kunstmuseum, Bern 1962, Nr. 624. - Kuthy, Sandor/Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: A. Anker, Nr. 722 m. Abb. Ausstellung: - New York, 400 Years of Swiss Drawing: The Kurt Meissner Collection, 16. Januar - 5. März 2001, C.G. Boerner Inc., Kat. Nr. 16.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)