Lotto 6411 - W257 Dipinti (Ovest) - martedì, 26. giugno 2018, 16h00

ALBERT SCHACHENMANN

(1916 Schaffhausen 1996)
Mondlicht auf dem Runden. 1968.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: AS 68, also signed, inscribed and dated verso: Albert Schachenmann. Mondlicht auf dem Runden. 1968.
89 x 116 cm.

Provenance
Swiss private collection.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Venduto per CHF 438 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)