Lotto 3274 - A209 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì, 21. giugno 2024, 17h00

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Diana hunting magpie. 1939.
Gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: MERET 1939.
20.5 × 29.2 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie d'Art Moderne Marie-Suzanne Feigel, Basel (label verso).
- Sale Germann, Zurich, 24.6.2003, Lot 150.
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above auction.

Literature:
Bice Curiger: Meret Oppenheim – Spuren durchstandener Freiheit. Vollständiges Werkverzeichnis bearbeitet von Dominique Bürgi, Zurich 1982, p. 143, no. B7 (ill.).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 46 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)