Lotto 6563 - ibid145 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 26. giugno 2024, 10h00

OTTO NEBEL

(Berlin 1892–1973 Bern)
Und blauer Schimmer. 1967.
Gouache and India ink on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: NEBEL. 1967.
Signed, dated and inscribed below: NEBEL u 1492/1967: "Und blauer Schimmer."--.
59 × 43 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
- Sale Koller, Zurich, 5.12.2008, Lot 3098.
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquird at the above auction.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 2 625 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)