Lotto 7017 - ibid140 Stampe e multipli - solo online - mercoledì, 06. dicembre 2023, 10h00

CHRISTO (VLADIMIROV JAVACHEFF)

(Gabrowo 1935–2020 New York)
White wide space, Antwerp. 1969.
Fotolithografie. 88/110. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert: Christo. Blattmass auf Fotopapier 58,2 × 38,8 cm. Fotografie von Harry Gruyaert (verso mit den Details).
Photolithograph. 88/110. Signed lower right in pencil: Christo. On photographic paper, sheet size 58.2 × 38.8 cm. Photograph by Harry Gruyaert (details verso).

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)