Lotto 6030 - ibid134 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì, 05. aprile 2023, 15h00

Attributed to ABRAHAM WILLAERTS

(1603 Utrecht 1669)
Coastal landscape with sailing ships. 1643.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated lower left on the rock: AW (ligature), 1643.
38.5 × 52.5 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)