Lotto 6409 - ibid137 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 28. giugno 2023, 15h00

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)
Harlequin.
India ink on paper.
Monogrammed lower right in the garment: A.C.
35 × 21.5 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

Condition:
Framed behind glass, with several puncture holes (see ill.). With studio marks. Not examined out of the frame.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 4 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)