Lotto 6671 - ibid128 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 06. luglio 2022, 15h00

MARIA LIKARZ

(Przemyśl 1893–1971 Rome)
Fantasy costume design.
Pencil and gouache on paper.
Signed lower right: Likarz.
Entitled centre right: Fantasie Ko.
Signed verso: Maria Likarz.
36.5 × 25 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

The work is overall in good condition. The paper is browned overall, and noticeably more so on the lower right margin. With separate printer's creases in the lower left area. Some handling creases. Surface dirt. Numbering lower right. Slight rubbing in the blue. The sheet loose, unframed.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Venduto per CHF 938 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)