Lotto 7040 - ibid109 Stampe e multipli - solo online - mercoledì, 11. dicembre 2019, 16h00

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET)

(La Chaux-de-Fonds 1887 - 1965 Roquebrune-Cap-Martin)
Long Planet. 1947.
Lithograph. Monogrammed and dated lower right on the stone: L-C, C M 62, 8, 1947. Image 46.7 x 46.7 cm on wove paper 55.8 x 49.8 cm.

Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

Overall good condition. The upper right margin with a minor tear (ca. 1 cm). With occasional barely noticeable soiling.

CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 410 / 520)

Venduto per CHF 1 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)