Lotto 7533 - ibid102 Porcellana, maiolica e vetro europei - solo online - mercoledì, 03. aprile 2019, 19h00

LARGE FIGURE OF A DANCER WITH CASTANETS

Meissen, circa 1880-1900.
Underglaze blue swords mark with pommels, model number L171 incised, impressed numeral.
H 48 cm.
2.4.2019 Left arm restored (SN)

2.4.2019 Ist restauriert am linken Arm (SN)

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)