Lotto 6507 - W244 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 25. marzo 2015, 15h30

17th century follower of STEENWIJCK, HARMEN VAN (Delft 1612 - 1656 Leiden) The hunter returning home. Oil on oak. 40.5 x 50.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Delft 1612 - 1656 Leiden)
Der heimkehrende Jäger.
Öl auf Eichenholz.
40,5 x 50,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 1 159 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)