Lotto 3347 - A154 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 17. settembre 2010, 13h30

CATE, HENDRIK GERRIT TEN (1803 Amsterdam 1856) Windmills in a Dutch polder landscape in winter. Brown pen, watercolour. Monogrammed lower left: H G t C. 14.5 x 18 (sight). Framed.

(1803 Amsterdam 1856)
Windmühle im Winter in holländischer Polderlandschaft.
Feder in Braun, Aquarell.
Unten links monogrammiert: H G t C.
14,5 x 18 (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 680 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)