Lotto 5019 - ibid142 Scultura e varie - solo online - martedì, 26. marzo 2024, 12h30

SAINT PETER

Baroque, probably Spain, 17th century.
Carved lime, verso hollowed, polychrome painted and gilt.
H 50 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Suisse romande, from the Château de Courtaney à Avry, Fribourg.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)