Lotto 3497 - A209 Postwar e contemporary art - giovedì, 20. giugno 2024, 14h00

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Untitled.
Gouache and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower right: Fautrier.
8.3 × 15.4 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Sami Tarica, Paris (with a note on the reverse).
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired from the above gallery.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 6 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)