Lotto 6535 - ibid131 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 07. dicembre 2022, 16h00

PAUL STÖCKLI

(1906 Stans 1991)
Engelberg in winter.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: P Stöckli.
31 × 55 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

The work is overall in good condition. The canvas unlined, with minimal buckling. The paint surface somewhat soiled, with scattered light craquelure. No retouching visible under UV light.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 1 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)