Lotto 6009 - ibid129 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì, 28. settembre 2022, 13h00

17th century follower of DAVID VINCKBOONS the Elder

(Mechelen 1576–1632 Amsterdam)
A noble gathering in a wooded landscape with castle.
Oil on copper.
17 × 24 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

Condition:
Oil on copper. Paint surface with superficial soiling and slight craquelure. Colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: few dotted retouchings visible. Varnish fluoresces greenish.
Dimensions with frame: 22 × 29.4 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 2 625 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)