Lotto 6452* - ibid109 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 11. dicembre 2019, 13h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Étude de nu.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: fv.
27 × 17 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
private collection, West Switzerland.

The paper foxed, with browned margin (see image). Framed. (Not examined out of the frame for the condition report).

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 1 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)