Lotto 3080 - A191 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 06. dicembre 2019, 14h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Coffee house scene. 1912.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: G. G. 1912.
35.5 × 28.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Hirschberg castle archive, No. 938 (stamp verso).
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Paul Müller und Viola Radlach: Giovanni Giacometti. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zurich 1997, Vol. II-2, p. 354, No. 1912.22 (ill.).

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 19 820 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)