Lotto 3697 - A187 Stampe e multipli - sabato, 08. dicembre 2018, 10h30

ROBERT LONGO

(New York City 1953–lives and works in New York City)
White Tiger. 2011.
Digital Archive Print. 3/25. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: RL. Image 106 x 77.7 cm on firm wove paper 115 x 85 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Venduto per CHF 26 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)