Lotto 1215 - W241AS Arte orientale: Giappone, India, Sud-Est asiatico - mercoledì, 07. maggio 2014, 11h30

TSUCHIYA KÔITSU (1870-1949).Ôban. Colour woodcut "Spring snow in Maruyama Park, Kyôto". Mounted under glass. Signed and with seal (Shin). Dated Shôwa 11 (1936), but probably a later reprint.

Ôban. Farbholzschnitt "Frühlingsschnee im Maruyama Park, Kyôto". Unter Glas gerahmt. Signiert und mit Siegel (Shin). Datiert Shôwa 11 (1936), aber wohl späterer Nachdruck.

CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)

Venduto per CHF 183 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)