Lotto 442 - A203AS Arte orientale: Giappone, India, Sud-Est asiatico - martedì, 29. novembre 2022, 16h00

A TWO-CASE MINIATURE INRO.

Japan, late 19th c. Height 4.5 cm.
On kinji ground decorated in hira and takamakie with flowering chrysanthemum and autumn grasses. Beige glass ojime with polychrome dots.

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Venduto per CHF 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)