Lotto 6474 - ibid145 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 26. giugno 2024, 10h00

THÉOPHILE ROBERT

(Ried-sur-Bienne 1879–1954 Neuchâtel)
Still life with bouquet of flowers.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: t' Rt.
46.5 × 38.5 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

Exhibited:
Neuchâtel 1979, Rétroperspective Théophile Robert, Musée d'Art de Neuchâtel, September 1979 (label verso).

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)