Lotto 6609 - ibid137 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 28. giugno 2023, 13h00

MARCEL LEPRIN

(Cannes 1891–1933 Paris)
Montmartre.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: LEPRIN.
60 × 73 cm.

Provenance:
- With Atelier Matignon, Paris (label on the reverse).
- Swiss private collection.

Condition:
Very good condition. The canvas not relined, original stretcher. Beautiful impasto. Barely visible craquelure in a few places. Under UV: no retouching visible.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 4 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)