Lotto 6451 - ibid128 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 06. luglio 2022, 13h00

HELEN DAHM

(Egelshofen 1878–1968 Männedorf)
Forest stream in winter. 1965.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left and signed lower right: HDAHM.
100 × 100 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Condition:
The canvas not relined. Framed. Overall in good condition. The paint surface with light superficial soiling and occasional pigment losses (see image).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 1 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)