Lotto 6602 - ibid121 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 07. luglio 2021, 10h00

ALEXANDRE DENONNE

(Belgium 1879-1953)
Park bench in the Parc Royale in Brussels.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: A. Denonne.
80 x 70 cm.

Provenance:
- Ars Domus Kunsthandel, Krefeld.
- Swiss private collection, acquired in March 2001 at the above gallery.

Good condition. Unlined. With scattered minimal craquelure. Minimal traces of dirt. Barely noticeable rubbing along the edges. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 688 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)