Lotto 6414 - ibid113 Arte svizzera - solo online - giovedì, 09. luglio 2020, 14h00

ARNOLD ZORD

(1887 Budapest–from 1913 Switzerland )
Piazza Grande in Locarno. 1923.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed lower left: A. Z.
Verso signed, dated and inscribed: A. Zord. 1923. Locarno.
55.5 × 40 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The board very well preserved. Framed. Verso with collector's label. The paint surface well preserved, with minor surface dirt. Colour abrasions along the edges. No retouching visible under UV light.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Venduto per CHF 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)