Lotto 6033* - ibid110 Dipinti antichi - solo online - martedì, 31. marzo 2020, 12h00

Circle of CLAUDIO COELLO

(1642 Madrid 1693)
A young man in armour.
Oil on canvas.
70.7 × 57.3 cm

Provenance:
European private collection.

Condition:
Oil on canvas, relined. Paint surface partly slightly thin, with a fine net of craquelure. Dotted small color break-ups to be seen. Slight colour abrasion along the edges.
Under UV: several touch-ups on the figure and in the background. Varnish appears irregular in fluorescent green.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Venduto per CHF 4 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)