Lotto 430 - S11 Col. Nessi - lunedì, 02. aprile 2012, 13h00

A LOT OF 2 GILT BRASS TELESCOPES, France, early 19th c. Nine-draw instrument with malachite covered tube, L 3 -11 cm (damages). With nine-draw telescope, singed JECKER PARIS. Mother of pearl covered and incised tube, L 3 - 11 cm. In leather case.

Frankreich, Anfang 19. Jh.
Das eine in Messing vergoldet, Tubus mit Malachit ummantelt. Neunfacher Auszug. Bestossen. L 3 - 11 cm. Das andere sign. JECKER PARIS. Messing vergoldet. Tubus mit Perlmutt besetzt und mit Blattfries reliefiert. Neunfacher Auszug. Lederetui. L 3 - 11 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 1 440 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)