Lotto 6576 - W250 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 21. settembre 2016, 16h30

NASMYTH, PATRICK

(Edinburgh 1787–1831 London)
An English landscape with a village and church. 1829.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: P. N. 1829.
20.2 x 24.5 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)