Lotto 6557 - W246 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 15h30

FINES, EUGÈNE FRANCOIS (1826 Paris 1884) The finishing touches to the festival costume. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Eug. Fines. 73 x 59 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(1826 Paris 1884)
Die letzte Korrektur an der Festtracht.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Eug. Fines.
73 x 59 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)