Lotto 6521 - W246 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 15h30

UYTTENBROECK, MOYSES VAN (circa 1590 The Hague circa 1647) Glaucon and Scylla. Oil on panel. Monogram lower right: MVB. 40.5 x 56 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. This painting is archived at RKD, The Hague, under number 44654

(um 1590 Den Haag um 1647)
Glaucon und Scylla.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts mit Monogramm: MVB.
40,5 x 56 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Dieses Gemälde ist im RKD, Den Haag, unter der Nummer 44654 archiviert.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)