Lotto 6574* - W244 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 25. marzo 2015, 15h30

HOOPER, JOHN HORACE (England, 19th century) Shepherdess with sheep by a river. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. Horace Hooper. 61 x 106.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(England, 19. Jahrhundert)
Hirtin mit Schafen an einem Fluss.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J. Horace Hooper.
61 x 106,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Venduto per CHF 3 050 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)