Lotto 6513 - W244 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 25. marzo 2015, 15h30

Follower of TENIERS, DAVID THE YOUNGER (Antwerp 1610 - 1690 Brussels) Interior with a man playing music and a lady reading a letter. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower right: G. BASS d'après D: Teniers. 23.5 x 19 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Antwerpen 1610 - 1690 Brüssel)
Interieur mit einem muszierenden Mann und einer Brief lesenden Dame.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: G. BASS d'après D: Teniers.
23,5 x 19 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 427 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)