Lotto 6569 - W243 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì, 04. dicembre 2014, 16h30
SOLDENHOFF, ALEXANDER LEO (Geneva 1882 - 1951 Zurich) "Geleite". 1906. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower left: AS. 1906. 50 x 80.5 cm. Provenance: - Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft, No, 393 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: - Munich, IX. Interationale Kunstausstellung zu München (verso remains of a label). - Berlin, Kunstausstellung Wertheim, No, 985 (label verso).
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 4 880 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)