Lotto 6890 - W242 Grafica antica - venerdì, 19. settembre 2014, 9h30

VAUTIER, BENJAMIN (Morges 1829 - 1898 Düsseldorf). Interior with boys playing the fiddle. Black crayon, heightened with white. 20.2 x 15 cm. Signed and dated lower left: B. Vautier 1854.

Interieur mit Knaben beim Geigenspiel. Schwarzer Stift, weiss gehöht. 20,2 x 15 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert: B. Vautier 1854.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Venduto per CHF 122 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)