Lotto 3084 - A211 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 29. novembre 2024, 14h00
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Women at a garden entrance. 1937.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 37.
91.5 × 60 cm.
With artist's frame.
With artist's frame.
Provenance:
Exhibited:
Literature:
CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)