Lot 3058 - A203 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 02. dicembre 2022, 14h00
ADOLF DIETRICH
(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Bird feeder. 1941.
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1941.
38.5 × 48 cm.
Provenance:
Private collection, West Switzerland.
Exhibited:
Zurich 1942, Gedächtnisausstellung Robert Schürch – Adolf Dietrich – Annie Höfken-Hempel, Kunsthaus Zürich, 8.3.–6.4.1942, no. 257.
Literature:
Heinrich Ammann and Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Œuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 288, no. 41.30 (with ill.).
Exhibited:
Literature:
CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)
35 680