Lotto 3308* - A201 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì, 01. luglio 2022, 17h00

OTTO FREUNDLICH

(Stolp-Stubsk 1878–1943 Lublin-Majdanek)
Composition. 1936–38.
Ink on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: F.
31.5 × 23.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection Association des Amis de Jeanne et Otto Freundlich, Pontoise.
- Galerie Schlégl, Zurich (label on the reverse).
- Auction Galerie Kornfeld, Bern, 14.6.2012, lot 309.
- Swiss private collection, acquired at the above auction.
- Auction Germann, Zurich, 22.11.22, lot 43.
- Swiss collection, acquired at the above auction.

Exhibited:
Zurich 1988, Galerie Schlégl, p. 68.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 7 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)