Lotto 3270 - A186 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 28. settembre 2018, 16h00

KONSTANTIN ALEKSEEVIC KOROVIN

(Moscow 1861–1939 Paris)
Houses in a Russian landscape with river
Gouache on board.
Signed and inscribed lower left: Constant Korovine Russie.
49 x 71 cm (visible image)

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 22 100 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)