Lotto 3464 - A186 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 28. settembre 2018, 11h30

GUYS, CONSTANTIN ERNEST ADOLPHE HYACINTHE

(Vlissingen 1802/05 - 1892 Paris)
Neapolitan courtesan, circa 1868.
Brush in black and grey, brown pen, heightened in white.
Monogrammed in lower left corner in pencil (?, not identified).
30.5 x 21.5 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- Collection of Bruno Streiff, Zürich (according to label verso).
- Private collection, Zurich.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 1 563 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)