Lotto 3460* - A174 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 11h15

ZERILLI, FRANCESCO

(Italy, 1793 – 1837)
A view of the amphitheatre of Taormina, with smoking Mount Etna in the background.
Gouache.
Unterhalb der Darstellung links signiert und datiert: F.sco Zerilli dip. in Palermo nel 1828.
9 x 15 cm (Bildgrösse). Gerahmt.

Gouache . Signed and dated below the image: F.sco Zerilli dip. in Palermo nel 1828.
9 x 15 cm (image size). Framed.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)