Lotto 3520* - A170 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 19. settembre 2014, 13h30

VAN RYSSELBERGHE, THEO (Ghent 1862 - 1926 St. Clair) Seated female nude, 1906. Pencil. Inscribed below the image: Th.Van Rysselberghe. 19 x 11.5 cm. Framed. Study for the painting "The Scarlet Ribbon", 1906.

(Ghent 1862 - 1926 St. Clair)
Sitzender Frauenakt, 1906.
Bleistift.
Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet: Th.Van Rysselberghe.
19 x 11,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Studie zum Gemälde "The Scarlet Ribbon", 1906.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 2 640 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)